Extract of the Demmin citizen role from 1812

Withdrawn from: Organization of a Citizen Guard in Demmin, 1812-1813

First Name Last Name Profession Date of Birth District
Friedrich Albrecht dyer around 1760 Kahldenscher District
Friedrich Albrecht farmer around 1786 Holsten District
Samuel Albrecht shoemaker around 1747 Frauen District
Carl Albrecht joiner around 1772 Frauen District
Johann Albrecht room companion around 1768 Vorstädter District
Carl Anton day labourer Kahldenscher District
Peter Arndt locksmiths around 1734 Kahldenscher District
Carl Arndt joiner Frauen District
Adam Bach innkeeper around 1760 Holsten District
Johann Bader farmer around 1775 Holsten District
Michel Bader city inspector around 1745 Frauen District
Johann Baerndt blacksmith around 1759 Holsten District
Daniel Barckow farmer around 1786 Holsten District
Samuel Barckow soap boiler around 1789 Frauen District
Johann Barschow day labourer around 1758 Bau District
Moritz Bastian joiner Holsten District
George Baumann businessman around 1773 Kahldenscher District
Johann Beckmann farmer around 1772 Vorstädter District
Friedrich Behrbaum farmer around 1766 Kahldenscher District
Friedrich Behrnd justice commissioner around 1755 Frauen District
Simon Bellien needles around 1767 Kahldenscher District
Benedix copist Holsten District
Johann Bennemann butcher around 1773 Bau District
Carl Berg shoemaker around 1778 Bau District
Carl Bergfitz fisher around 1761 Kahldenscher District
Christoph Bergfitz fisher around 1760 Kahldenscher District
Johann Bergfitz fisher around 1790 Kahldenscher District
Johann Bergholz turner around 1774 Holsten District
Friedrich Bergmann plumber around 1749 Frauen District
Johann Berndt hackers around 1771 Frauen District
Christoph Biedenweg tailor around 1769 Holsten District
Jacob Bihler master carpenter around 1766 Holsten District
Christoph Block gardener around 1753 Vorstädter District
Johann Bolzendahl registrar around 1776 Frauen District
Steffen Bongardt forester around 1753 Frauen District
Johann Boy weavers around 1773 Holsten District
Heinrich Brahtz saddler around 1754 Frauen District
Heinrich Brahtz locksmiths around 1781 Frauen District
Ludwig Brankow baker around 1778 Kahldenscher District
Ludwig Brehse room companion around 1775 Vorstädter District
Friedrich Bremer shoemaker around 1782 Kahldenscher District
Heinrich Bremer shoemaker around 1775 Bau District
Carl Briess shoemaker around 1768 Kahldenscher District
Johann Brockhoff grinder around 1775 Holsten District
Joachim Brockmann burners around 1753 Bau District
Jacob Bruhn fisher around 1761 Kahldenscher District
Carl Bruhn boatman around 1741 Holsten District
Carl Bruhn boatman around 1770 Holsten District
Peter Bruhn boatman around 1768 Frauen District
Daniel Burmeister Holsten District
Daniel Busch oars around 1761 Bau District
Johann Christen hackers around 1767 Holsten District
Jacob Cobel riper around 1748 Bau District
Friedrich Colin councillor around 1764 Holsten District
Johann Conradt cartwright around 1763 Kahldenscher District
Johann Decker shoemaker around 1772 Frauen District
Johann Demmin tailor around 1771 Frauen District
Johann Dettmann room companion around 1776 Vorstädter District
Christian Dettmann farmer around 1767 Vorstädter District
Heinrich Deutschmann businessman around 1769 Holsten District
Johann Diekmann corn analyser around 1775 Frauen District
Johann Dieren landlord of a cellar around 1751 Kahldenscher District
Heinrich Dieren painters around 1778 Holsten District
Johann Drews schoolteachers around 1757 Frauen District
Friedrich Drews baker around 1760 Frauen District
Du Bois accise officiant Holsten District
Johann Düvelsdorf fisher around 1746 Kahldenscher District
Peter Düvelsdorf fisher Kahldenscher District
Johann Düvier baker around 1749 Kahldenscher District
Johann Düvier baker around 1788 Kahldenscher District
Heinrich Düvier valuer around 1747 Vorstädter District
Carl Düvier cooper around 1754 Vorstädter District
Carl Ludwig Eckert mayor around 1761 Holsten District
Johann Ehrhardt baker around 1769 Kahldenscher District
Johann Eichblatt boatman around 1751 Kahldenscher District
Diedrich Engelbrecht businessman around 1752 Frauen District
Heinrich Evert master carpenter around 1766 Vorstädter District
Johann Evert room companion around 1757 Vorstädter District
Daniel Fatzler shoemaker around 1763 Kahldenscher District
George Fick boatman around 1782 Kahldenscher District
Friedrich Fick brag driver around 1759 Kahldenscher District
Christian Franck room companion around 1771 Bau District
Johann Frauendienst weavers around 1759 Holsten District
Jacob Frisch room companion around 1780 Bau District
Carl Gadewolz dyer around 1752 Kahldenscher District
Johann Gadewolz wagoner around 1747 Bau District
Johann Gahl belters around 1781 Frauen District
Johann Gall glazier around 1785 Frauen District
Andreas Gall belters around 1750 Frauen District
Johann Garling boatman around 1753 Holsten District
Johann Gesellius bookbinders around 1781 Kahldenscher District
Adolph Glander businessman around 1774 Frauen District
Carl Glave needles around 1783 Bau District
Heinrich Glave collector around 1725 Bau District
Carl Glave assesor around 1774 Bau District
Johann Görs room companion around 1767 Vorstädter District
Otto Götz tailor around 1750 Kahldenscher District
Johann Grahlow farmer around 1759 Vorstädter District
George Grams tawers around 1776 Kahldenscher District
Carl Gramsow tailor around 1779 Bau District
Christian Grischow farmer around 1760 Vorstädter District
Christian Groth ships master carpenter around 1770 Kahldenscher District
Johann Groth glazier around 1760 Frauen District
Gustav Grundmann brag driver around 1764 Kahldenscher District
Johann Gurtler shoemaker around 1755 Frauen District
Johann Jacob Haack blacksmith around 1784 Kahldenscher District
August Haffner registrar around 1768 Holsten District
George Hagermeister joiner around 1776 Kahldenscher District
Johann Halle gold workers around 1785 Kahldenscher District
Johann Hamann basket maker around 1773 Frauen District
Johann Hankwitz joiner around 1764 Frauen District
Johann Harck gold workers around 1769 Frauen District
Christoph Harcks burners around 1763 Holsten District
Elisabeth Hartung around 1763 Kahldenscher District
Heinrich Heidenreich hackers around 1773 Frauen District
Christian Heidmann room companion around 1756 Bau District
George Heiliger businessman around 1775 Kahldenscher District
Christian Henck ships master carpenter around 1759 Vorstädter District
Christian Henck ships master carpenter around 1789 Vorstädter District
Carl Henning farmer around 1774 Vorstädter District
Christian Herrmann weavers around 1764 Kahldenscher District
Christian Hertel shoemaker around 1785 Frauen District
Carl Herz locksmiths around 1778 Kahldenscher District
Erdmann Heuer shoemaker around 1778 Frauen District
Carl Hinrichs shoemaker around 1788 Holsten District
Johann Hoffschildt ross-miller around 1765 Kahldenscher District
Michel Hoffschildt shoemaker around 1742 Kahldenscher District
Friedrich Höfterberg shoemaker around 1775 Bau District
Johann Höhn riper around 1785 Kahldenscher District
Daniel Hulp weavers around 1770 Holsten District
Gottlieb Huth businessman around 1779 Bau District
Johann Christian Jonas shoemaker around 1783 Bau District
Friedrich Jonas Stuhlmacher around 1761 Frauen District
Hermann Jung tanners around 1749 Frauen District
Friedrich Jung tanners around 1782 Frauen District
Gottlieb Junius joiner around 1778 Frauen District
Kahlow painters Frauen District
Samuel Kakow baker around 1761 Kahldenscher District
Johann Kakow councillor around 1757 Kahldenscher District
Carl Kasch cooper around 1761 Kahldenscher District
Ludwig Kipp burners around 1777 Frauen District
Friedrich Kirchner around 1781 Vorstädter District
Johann Klabuhn glazier around 1760 Bau District
Johann Klein tanners around 1783 Vorstädter District
Carl Kliefoth shoemaker around 1780 Kahldenscher District
Johann Knöchel milliners around 1777 Frauen District
Carl Knochendöppel businessman around 1769 Holsten District
Heinrich Knüppel shoemaker around 1773 Holsten District
Carl Koch cooper around 1763 Bau District
Andreas Koch room companion around 1771 Bau District
Johann Koch cooper around 1764 Frauen District
Johann Korth joiner around 1763 Kahldenscher District
Hermann Korth joiner around 1756 Holsten District
Johann Kostbohn bricklayers around 1742 Bau District
Johann Krage grütz-miller around 1744 Frauen District
Carl Krasemann farmer around 1767 Holsten District
Andreas Krasemann innkeeper around 1764 Frauen District
Johann Kross farmer around 1762 Holsten District
Johann Krüger potter around 1762 Kahldenscher District
Johann Krüger blacksmith around 1778 Bau District
Christoph Krüger farmer around 1784 Vorstädter District
Johann Kruse cartwright around 1758 Vorstädter District
Carl Ladendorff weavers around 1748 Holsten District
Peter Ladendorff weavers around 1779 Holsten District
Johann Lamp tailor around 1776 Frauen District
George Lampel butcher around 1761 Bau District
Johann Lange brag driver around 1776 Kahldenscher District
Heinrich Lass shoemaker around 1777 Frauen District
Christoph Lau fisher around 1750 Kahldenscher District
Gottfried Lau baker around 1748 Kahldenscher District
Heinrich Lau oars around 1760 Frauen District
Johann Lehmer shoemaker around 1746 Frauen District
Johann Lemcke turner around 1761 Kahldenscher District
Christoph Lemcke tailor around 1781 Kahldenscher District
Johann Lemcke turner around 1785 Kahldenscher District
Christian Lemcke day labourer around 1775 Bau District
Friedrich Lemcke tailor around 1774 Frauen District
Johann Lentz councillor around 1771 Kahldenscher District
Gottlieb Leonhardt shoemaker around 1776 Kahldenscher District
Friedrich Leonhardt tailor around 1763 Kahldenscher District
Christian Leonhardt tailor around 1743 Bau District
Peter Leonhardt tailor around 1770 Bau District
Daniel Leonhardt tailor around 1775 Frauen District
Carl Leonhardt tailor around 1762 Frauen District
Friedrich Lewerenz in-house lawyer around 1778 Kahldenscher District
Johann Lewerenz shoemaker around 1761 Holsten District
Andreas Lewerenz shoemaker around 1783 Holsten District
Heinrich Lewerenz shoemaker around 1774 Frauen District
Sophie Linck around 1766 Frauen District
Ernst Lintner shoemaker around 1780 Frauen District
Johann Lipermann oars around 1782 Frauen District
Christoph Lipinsky brewer around 1757 Holsten District
Johann Carl Lobeck businessman around 1769 Kahldenscher District
Otto Gustav Lobeck businessman around 1772 Kahldenscher District
Carl Otto Lobeck businessman around 1778 Bau District
Daniel Lobeck businessman around 1780 Bau District
Peter Johann Lobeck businessman around 1736 Frauen District
Daniel Lobeck businessman around 1752 Frauen District
Johann Lüdcke baker around 1761 Holsten District
Daniel Lundmann coppersmith around 1758 Frauen District
Christian Lustig shoemaker around  1762 Bau District
Joachim Machirus innkeeper around 1751 Bau District
Ludwig Machirus around 1781 Bau District
Ernst Mahler peat inspector around 1756 Vorstädter District
Anton Malonofsky turner around 1763 Kahldenscher District
Jacob Martens councillor around 1756 Bau District
Johann Martens ropes around 1765 Frauen District
Johann Matern shoemaker around 1782 Kahldenscher District
Friedrich Matthaei businessman around 1756 Holsten District
Johann Matthies nailer around 1754 Holsten District
Martin Meinert joiner around 1776 Frauen District
Daniel Meiser baker around 1767 Frauen District
Carl Menzel shoemaker around 1786 Holsten District
Caspar Menzel schoolteachers around 1759 Frauen District
Ernst Meyer tailor around 1788 Holsten District
Johann Meyer wagoner around 1762 Bau District
Daniel Meyer baker around 1771 Frauen District
Ernst Michaels apothecaries around 1770 Bau District
Carl Michler master bricklayers around 1771 Frauen District
Mikulsky preacher Frauen District
Joachim Mirendorf shoemaker around 1746 Vorstädter District
Carl Mühlhausen shoemaker around 1752 Frauen District
Johann Mühlhausen shoemaker around 1782 Frauen District
Gustav Muhrbeck doctor around 1770 Frauen District
Peter Müller shoemaker around 1771 Kahldenscher District
Daniel Müller shoemaker around 1762 Kahldenscher District
Andreas Müller shoemaker around 1774 Kahldenscher District
Friedrich Müller Knopfmacher around 1756 Kahldenscher District
Daniel Müller blacksmith around 1734 Kahldenscher District
Christian Müller shoemaker around 1777 Holsten District
Jacob Müller master bricklayers around 1764 Bau District
Johann Müller butcher around 1780 Frauen District
Christian Müller shoemaker around 1781 Frauen District
Jacob Müller room companion around 1749 Vorstädter District
Johann Müller bleacher around 1771 Vorstädter District
Martin Müller shoemaker around 1762 Vorstädter District
Joachim Nehls bricklayers around 1776 Vorstädter District
Christian Neumann linen weaver around 1765 Kahldenscher District
Johann Nitzky chimney sweep around 1757 Holsten District
Daniel North bricklayers around 1774 Kahldenscher District
Johann Oldenburg joiner around 1776 Frauen District
Otto ship master Kahldenscher District
Johann Daniel Otto ship master Kahldenscher District
Matthias Otto mayor around 1757 Frauen District
Johann Pallmann shoemaker around 1781 Kahldenscher District
Diedrich Pätsch Knopfmacher around 1775 Holsten District
Johann Pauls shoemaker around 1779 Bau District
Simon Persike butcher around m 1750 Holsten District
Joachim Petel wagoner around 1778 Frauen District
Tobias Peters weavers around 1761 Bau District
Johann Peters cowherd around 1761 Bau District
Johann Petet blacksmith around 1773 Holsten District
Heinrich Pfalzgraf tanners around 1776 Kahldenscher District
Peter Pfalzgraf tanners around 1771 Kahldenscher District
Johann Pfeiffer businessman around 1780 Holsten District
Carl Pfeiffer businessman around 1778 Frauen District
Philipp Platen shoemaker around 1762 Kahldenscher District
Gustav Platen hairdresser around 1749 Kahldenscher District
Friedrich Pöpke old cobbler around 1754 Kahldenscher District
Christian Prange shoemaker around 1786 Holsten District
Johann Preusser cooper around 1761 Holsten District
Daniel Quinius shoemaker around 1782 Frauen District
Johann Rader tailor around 1773 Holsten District
Christian Ramm boatman around 1768 Frauen District
Johann Ramse boatman around 1779 Kahldenscher District
Joachim Ramse cloth maker around 1774 Holsten District
Otto Ramse cloth maker Holsten District
Carl Ramse cloth maker around 1780 Holsten District
Johann Rauscher locksmiths around 1769 Frauen District
Johann Reglin wagoner around 1778 Vorstädter District
Friedrich Reichwagen milliners around 1775 Holsten District
Gottlieb Reichwagen milliners around 1779 Holsten District
Johann Reinholz room companion around 1760 Holsten District
Christian Renius wagoner around 1769 Holsten District
Ludwig Rentner councillor around 1777 Kahldenscher District
Wilhelm Rhode farmer around 1780 Vorstädter District
Johann Rickermann weavers around 1747 Bau District
Friedrich Rickermann weavers around 1782 Bau District
Christian Rickmann blacksmith around 1751 Kahldenscher District
Friederike Riesbeck around 1764 Frauen District
Johann Roggow farmer Holsten District
Johann Roggow turner around 1780 Holsten District
Johann Roggow tailor around 1776 Frauen District
Friedrich Röhr cartwright around 1771 Holsten District
Friedrich Röhr blacksmith around 1786 Holsten District
Johann Rosenkranz shoemaker around 1768 Kahldenscher District
Christian Rosenkranz shoemaker around 1761 Holsten District
Heinrich Rosenkranz furries around 1741 Frauen District
Samuel Rosenkranz furries around 1782 Frauen District
Johann Rossow farmer around 1755 Holsten District
Johann Rossow day labourer around 1743 Vorstädter District
Johann Ruberg kruger around 1762 Vorstädter District
Adolph Rudolphy businessman around 1771 Bau District
Johann Rühl brasshead around 1764 Kahldenscher District
Joachim Sagert butcher around 1745 Frauen District
Johann Sass hackers around 1745 Kahldenscher District
Friedrich Schabow tailor around 1778 Bau District
Friedrich Schacht shoemaker around 1769 Frauen District
Carl Schacht bricklayers around 1756 Frauen District
Johann Schäfer boatman around 1780 Kahldenscher District
Friedrich Schlägel tailor around 1742 Kahldenscher District
Johann Schlieder turner around 1778 Frauen District
Friedrich Schmidt shoemaker around 1743 Kahldenscher District
Friedrich Schmidt shoemaker around 1776 Bau District
Johann Schmidt councillor around 1775 Frauen District
Friedrich Schmidt shoemaker around 1780 Frauen District
Johann Schmidt millers around 1782 Vorstädter District
Carl Schmidt millers around 1786 Vorstädter District
Jacob Schmidt room companion around 1753 Vorstädter District
Johann Schmiedlein councillor around 1765 Bau District
Johann Schneider shoemaker around 1780 Holsten District
George Schneider tailor around 1765 Holsten District
Johann Schneider farmer around 1743 Frauen District
Friedrich Schönfeldt cartwright around 1766 Kahldenscher District
Martin Schönfeldt manual labourer around 1755 Kahldenscher District
Johann Schönfeldt cartwright around 1772 Bau District
Johann Schreiber shoemaker around 1747 Bau District
Joachim Schröder shoemaker around 1756 Frauen District
Gustav Schröder cooper around 1785 Frauen District
Samuel Schröder shoemaker around 1756 Frauen District
Carl Schulz fisher around 1774 Kahldenscher District
Carl Schulz farmer around 1774 Kahldenscher District
Johann Schulz shoemaker around 1741 Holsten District
Johann Schulz weavers around 1765 Bau District
Johann Schulz blacksmith around 1750 Frauen District
Michel Schulz postman around 1774 Frauen District
Johann Schulz tailor around 1757 Frauen District
Andreas Schulz farmer around 1756 Vorstädter District
Friedrich Schulz farmer around 1773 Vorstädter District
Friedrich Schünemann tinsmiths around 1768 Kahldenscher District
Johann Schütt shoemaker around 1764 Kahldenscher District
Carl Schwebke day labourer around 1746 Frauen District
Carl Schweicker businessman around 1747 Bau District
Moritz Schweicker around 1748 Frauen District
Johann Seefeldt wagoner around 1767 Holsten District
Johann Seeling coppersmith around 1769 Frauen District
Carl Sellentin businessman around 1777 Holsten District
Johann Sievert farmer around 1779 Kahldenscher District
Jacob Sievert farmer around 1748 Bau District
Jacob Sonntag shoemaker around 1767 Bau District
Heinrich Sonntag old cobbler around 1762 Bau District
Heinrich Specht pot binder around 1754 Vorstädter District
Johann Starck tailor around 1761 Kahldenscher District
Daniel Starck surgeon around 1773 Kahldenscher District
Friedrich Starck locksmiths around 1761 Frauen District
Christian Steffen boatman around 1741 Kahldenscher District
Christian Steffen boatman around 1785 Kahldenscher District
Friedrich Steffen boatman Kahldenscher District
Johann Steffen boatman around 1776 Kahldenscher District
Johann Steinfurth day labourer around 1768 Frauen District
Johann Sternberg day labourer around 1755 Frauen District
Friedrich Strasburg senator around 1741 Frauen District
Johann Strübing room companion around 1755 Vorstädter District
Carl Stubbe businessman around 1739 Kahldenscher District
Gustav Stubbe chamberlain around 1773 Kahldenscher District
George Tanck manual labourer around 1767 Holsten District
Christoph Tansberg innkeeper around 1767 Kahldenscher District
Emanuel Tantow watchmaker around 1772 Kahldenscher District
August Täschner saddler around 1761 Holsten District
Friedrich Tegenecker joiner around 1780 Holsten District
Johann Templin weavers around 1784 Holsten District
Johann Tesch room companion around 1771 Vorstädter District
Johann Tobeck painters around 1750 Holsten District
Johann Tobschowsky hackers around 1769 Kahldenscher District
Johann Troch brag driver around 1767 Kahldenscher District
Friedrich Uecker locksmiths around 1780 Frauen District
Christian Ulrich tailor around 1752 Holsten District
Johann Vieck Lohren…? around 1753 Frauen District
Johann Voigt weavers around 1781 Bau District
Frau von Heyden around 1755 Holsten District
Helene von Podewils around 1743 Bau District
Carl Voss tailor around 1782 Frauen District
Gottlieb Weber potter around 1766 Holsten District
Wegner brag driver Kahldenscher District
Florian Wehnert Strumpfweber around 1776 Kahldenscher District
Carl Wehse farmer around 1783 Bau District
Johann Weissenborn mayor around 1767 Bau District
Werncke basket maker Kahldenscher District
Christian Werner rendant around 1756 Holsten District
Peter Westphal fisher around 1792 Kahldenscher District
Christoph Westphal fisher around 1762 Kahldenscher District
Johann Westphal tanners around 1773 Kahldenscher District
Johann Westphal fisher around 1787 Kahldenscher District
Carl Westphal shoemaker around 1760 Holsten District
Franz Westphal businessman around 1763 Bau District
Adam Westphal schoolteachers around 1759 Bau District
Otto Wiechmann wagoner around 1750 Frauen District
Christoph Wienck corn analyser around 1751 Frauen District
Christian Wiencke tailor around 1762 Holsten District
George Winguth shoemaker around 1768 Holsten District
Johann Witt butcher around 1782 Kahldenscher District
Joachim Witt room companion around 1771 Kahldenscher District
Johann Witt tanners around 1780 Vorstädter District
Ludwig Wodcke tailor around 1776 Frauen District
Carl Wodicke bookbinders around 1763 Bau District
Friedrich Wodicke councillor around 1772 Bau District
Johann Wolf wagoner around 1774 Holsten District
Christoph Wölffel baker around 1781 Holsten District
Ludwig Würzbach collector around 1762 Frauen District
Johann Zarn bleacher around 1779 Holsten District
Johann Zeische potter around 1753 Kahldenscher District
Carl Zeiscke painters around 1784 Frauen District
Joachim Zeppernick shoemaker around 1722 Kahldenscher District
Johann Zeppernick shoemaker around 1757 Kahldenscher District
Martin Zeppernick shoemaker Frauen District
Johann Zornow burners around 1767 Bau District
2018 - Garnisonsverein Demmin "9. Ulanen" e.V.