Johannislodge „Friedrich Wilhelm zur Liebe und Treue“ in Demmin

Overview of the members of the Johannislodge „Friedrich Wilhelm zur Liebe und Treue” in Demmin. Taken from the member directories of 1854-1921/1922 of the Johannisloge in Demmin.

Name Surname Profession Birthdate Place Year/s
Karl Albrecht Apothekenbesitzer 03.07.1857 Demmin 1903-1921/22
Ernst Friedrich Franz Altmüller Apotheker, Stadtrat 17.07.1834 Demmin 1875-1903
August Amtsberg Lehrer 21.09.1876 Loitz 1919-1921/22
August Arndt Maurermeister, Baumeister 20.01.1835 Demmin, Köln 1864-1885
Wilhelm Baade Fotograf, Rentier 23.09.1846 Demmin, Stralsund 1889-1906
Heinrich Bartels Weinhändler und Hoflieferant 11.11.1873 Demmin, Lübeck 1906-1911
Gustav Adolph Albert Baumann Stadtkämmerer 28.08.1810 Demmin 1854-1894
Friedrich Becker Rathauskastellan 10.11.1854 Demmin 1897-1904
Paul Behncke Dr. med. prakt. Arzt, Sanitätsrat 28.09.1851 Demmin 1892-1921/22
Carl Bencker Schiffskapitän 22.01.1836 Ziegenort 1865-1869
Sigismund Benthin Zimmermeister, Ratsherr 01.06.1866 Jarmen 1902-1921/22
Rudolf Bergfeld Kaufmännischer Direktor 05.08.1870 Demmin 1912-1921/22
Johannes Berliner Praktischer Tierarzt 08.11.1872 Loitz 1908-1921/22
Theodor Johann Christian Berndt Maschinenbauer um 1817 Demmin 1860-1861
Erich Berndt Chemiker 28.10.1878 Schaffstaedt 1912-1913
Theodor Beyer Lohndiener 24.11.1834 Demmin 1867-1904
Max Biederstädt Tierarzt 02.12.1883 Jarmen 1914-1916
Albert Biehler Proviantamtsrendant 22.10.1847 Demmin 1900-1903
Theodor Bielitz Proviantamtsrendant 23.09.1859 Demmin 1909-1910
Fritz Blohm Gasinspektor, Stadtbaumeister 25.03.1831 Demmin 1883-1899
Hermann Bossé Kataster-Supernumerar 12.03.1839 Demmin, Aachen 1863-1867
Carl Brandt Maurermeister 20.11.1832 Jarmen 1880-1898
Paul Breithaupt Gasinspektor 01.12.1850 Demmin 1894-1909
Carl Julius Brockow Regimentszahlmeister 30.07.1839 Demmin, Breslau 1886-1895
Friedrich Broecker Getreidebrennereibesitzer, Stadtrat 20.04.1865 Demmin 1895-1914
Heinrich Gottlieb Bromby Justizaktuar, Administrator 12.07.1831 Stettin 1861-1877
Carl Bruhn Gutspächter, Amtsrat 09.06.1829 Pensin, Klempenow 1867-1904
Robert Brunner Dampfbrennereibesitzer 18.02.1850 Demmin 1884-1891
Erich Büssow Kaufmann 07.12.1872 Loitz 1903-1921/22
Max Büssow Gutsadministrator 17.01.1867 Steinhagen 1909-1921/22
Louis Philipp Butzke Rendant 24.10.1836 Demmin 1878-1884
Adolf Carl Carsted Kaufmann 28.08.1840 Demmin 1879-1911
Johann August Castner Apotheker 31.08.1790 Demmin 1858-1874
Hans Chop Dr. med. prakt. Arzt, Stabssarzt 23.11.1886 Demmin 1919-1921/22
Franz Christoph Hausdiener 27.02.1865 Demmin 1902-1904
Carl Theodor Ferdinand Crell Maler um 1800 Demmin 1860-1861
Johann Carl Cummerow Lohndiener, Kassenbote 04.03.1838 Demmin 1876-1908
August Cummerow Kaufmann 12.03.1845 Demmin 1879-1884
Ernst Cummerow Rendant 14.04.1849 Demmin 1880-1890
Karl Dankert Lehrer 27.09.1867 Demmin 1921/22
Jan. de Bats Gasinspektor 10.02.1866 Demmin 1891-1892
Ernst Heinrich Albert Dieckmann Kaufmann um 1828 Stettin 1856-1857
Carl Diekelmann Gutspächter 19.02.1817 Demmin 1872-1898
Fritz Dieskau Stadthauptkassenrendant 28.06.1835 Demmin 1888-1910
Paul Dietrich Buchdruckereibesitzer, Ratsherr 22.10.1868 Demmin, Jarmen 1918-1921/22
Gustav Dittmer Ingenieur, Fabrikbesitzer 14.04.1877 Loitz 1910-1916
Hans Doerks Posthalter, Landwirt 05.04.1855 Demmin 1898-1921/22
Moritz August Friedrich Domine Kaufmann 10.07.1836 Demmin 1865-1876
Hermann Julius Döring Instrumentenmacher 25.10.1821 Treptow an der Tollense 1860-1894
Fritz Drake Gutspächter, Rentier 18.03.1839 Wotenick, Endingen 1877-1891
Richard Drascher Gutsbesitzer, Stadtrat 05.09.1857 Karlshof 1896-1921/22
Richard Drascher Landwirt 19.01.1887 Nossendorf 1919-1921/22
Karl Drescher Mühlenpächter, Rentier 24.06.1864 Jarmen 1919-1921/22
Robert Düring Ingenieur 27.06.1881 Demmin, Hof 1908-1914
Friedrich Eggers Dr. phil. Oberlehrer 03.10.1862 Demmin, Greifswald 1897-1921/22
Adolf Ehlert Schiffskapitän, Senator 24.09.1851 Loitz 1897-1910
Franz Ehrenreich Schiffskapitän 03.12.1845 Demmin 1900-1909
Eduard Ehrich Kassenbote 23.11.1845 Demmin 1890-1921/22
Bernhard Engelbrecht Zimmermeister und Senator 23.09.1866 Loitz 1921/22
Fritz Erich Lohndiener 31.12.1857 Demmin 1898-1921/22
Friedrich Wilhelm Carl Ewe Bürgermeister 08.12.1846 Tribsees 1878-1888
Hermann Fabricius Landwirt 01.07.1876 Passow, Düvier 1910-1921/22
Johann Carl Stephan Fatzler Musikus um 1817 Demmin 1855-1857
Unbekannt Fischer Dr. med. 09.07.1850 Jarmen 1879-1883
A. Flaschendräger Direktor der Zuckerfabrik, Stadtrat 08.10.1843 Demmin 1886-1895
August Frantz Buchhändler 14.08.1850 Demmin, Berlin 1876-1910
Max Freese Lehrer 17.04.1877 Loitz 1920-1921/22
Franz Heinrich Christian Friedrichs Kaufmann 08.02.1837 Demmin, Treptow 1877-1908
Carl Frommelt Kaufmann 28.10.1847 Berlin 1896-1899
Waldemar Gander Ingenieur, Dampfkesselrevisor 19.07.1878 Demmin 1908-1921/22
Emil Geller Kaufmann 12.10.1868 Demmin 1918-1921/22
Hermann Gerath Ingenieur, Maschinenbauer 21.04.1882 Demmin 1918-1921/22
Wilhelm Heinrich Theodor Gesellius Buchdruckereibesitzer, Ratsherr 05.04.1813 Demmin 1854-1892
Wilhelm Carl Hermann Gesellius Buchdruckereibesitzer, Stadtrat 08.02.1841 Demmin 1879-1909
Johann Gotthilf Carl Gießmann Zimmermeister 07.04.1821 Demmin 1861-1883
Carl Friedrich Glaser Zahlmeister 03.09.1821 Demmin 1867-1888
Fritz Glasow Dr. med. prakt. Arzt 19.07.1862 Gingst, Garz 1890-1897
Wilhelm Glasow Gutspächter 24.01.1844 Deven 1891-1911
Julius Glasow Mittelschullehrer 09.10.1870 Demmin 1920-1921/22
Paul Gnirke Mühlenpächter 17.07.1876 Jarmen 1917-1921/22
Wilhelm Goldberg Ökonom 08.02.1814 Knesse, Ahrenshagen 1857-1871
Michael Felix Görcke Prediger, Archidiakonus 07.03.1805 Demmin 1854-1882
Johannes Gottlieb Rudolph Fr. Görcke Apotheker 03.06.1834 Charlottenburg, Demmin 1860-1873
Carl Christian Theodor Grawe Maurermeister 01.05.1818 Demmin, Loitz 1856-1865
Karl Grotepass Postmeister 05.04.1876 Jarmen 1919-1921/22
Carl Barnim Theodor Grüneberg Orgelbaumeister 27.12.1828 Stettin 1857-1863
Hermann Gruß Oberlehrer, Konrektor 21.10.1870 Demmin, Kolberg 1904-1921/22
Carl Hermann Hädicke Ingenieur, Direktor 10.05.1843 Demmin, Siegen 1877-1903
Carl Hagemeister Kaufmann 18.05.1841 Demmin 1884-1916
Julius Hartmann Domänenpächter, Amtsrat 12.08.1843 Gnevezow 1891-1917
Arnold Heinke Sparkassenrendant, Stadtrat 10.05.1849 Demmin 1884-1921/22
August Wilhelm Adalbert Heinrichs Kaiserlicher Postinspektor 30.08.1829 Demmin 1874-1876
Hermann Heinrich Wilhelm Heise Lehrer 13.01.1824 Rosemarsow, Treptow 1857-1892
Ferdinand Heinrich Friedrich Heise Kaufmann 04.02.1829 Demmin 1865-1892
Max Hellwig Kaufmann 01.03.1862 Demmin 1912-1921/22
Heinrich Henning Kaufmann 05.06.1825 Demmin 1858-1869
Bruno Henske Dr. med. prakt. Arzt 27.01.1877 Jarmen 1920-1921/22
Emil Carl Wilhelm Herrgesell Proviantamtsassistent 22.04.1857 Demmin, Pillau 1894-1908
Wilhelm Hintze Domänenpächter, Oberamtmann 29.01.1873 Schwinge 1908-1921/22
Richard Hüneke Kaufmann, Stadtverordneter 10.09.1866 Demmin 1901-1914
Traugott Albert Jacob Dr. phil., Lehrer und Diakonus 02.08.1834 Demmin 1865-1882
Theodor Jaede Hotelbesitzer 15.09.1852 Jarmen 1907-1921/22
Ernst Janzon Kreistierarzt 11.06.1868 Demmin 1909-1916
Wladislaus Jaworowicz Dr., technischer Zuckerfabrikdirektor 28.11.1862 Demmin 1895-1906
Heinrich Marcus Jörs Kaufmann 18.10.1827 Demmin 1858-1874
Johann Carl Christoph Junius Tischlermeister 15.06.1814 Demmin 1854-1866
Hermann Junker Lazarettverwaltungsinspektor 29.07.1841 Schwerin 1898-1904
August Friedrich Kalow Gutsadministrator um 1825 Sanzkow 1855
Julius Kaminski Garnisonsverwaltungsinspektor 17.11.1849 Stallupönen 1898
Gustav Kandler Stadtkämmerer 25.03.1831 Demmin 1878-1883
Robert Kannengießer Konditor 05.04.1849 Demmin 1876-1889
Otto Kasch Landwirt, Rentier 13.11.1869 Meesiger, Stralsund 1904-1921/22
Carl Kasten Gutssekretär 16.08.1823 Kartlow 1875-1891
Bernhard Kasten Kantor und Organist 20.08.1863 Jarmen 1921/22
Wilhelm Kaufner Fabrikdirektor 27.11.1873 Loitz 1903-1921/22
Heinrich Kieselbach Proviantamtsassistent, Direktor 09.11.1846 Demmin 1884-1921/22
Arthur Kieselbach Dr. med. Spezialarzt für Kinder 26.10.1884 Augsburg 1912-1913
Friedrich Kirchner Dr. phil., Prorektor am Gymnasium 22.03.1840 Demmin 1865-1871
Ferdinand Klamann Förster 04.11.1834 Demmin, Greifswald 1865-1901
Otto Klänhammer Getreidehändler, Oberleutnant 22.01.1887 Demmin 1912-1921/22
Georg Klinkott Gymnasiallehrer und Organist 27.02.1873 Demmin 1913-1921/22
Carl Wilhelm Knoll Bürgermeister 26.02.1832 Grabow 1861-1876
Paul Knoll Gutspächter, Leutnant 02.06.1866 Neu Plestlin, Berlin 1902-1916
Gerhard Koch Rentmeister 20.02.1866 Demmin, Swinemünde 1911-1921/22
Wilhelm Köpke Kreissekretär, Rechnungsrat 04.09.1851 Demmin 1891-1921/22
Karl Kosel Polizeiinspektor 27.04.1868 Demmin 1920-1921/22
Johann August Kossow Kaufmann und Brauereibesitzer 15.09.1847 Demmin 1875-1901
Rudolf Kossow Brauereibesitzer 20.01.1866 Demmin 1895-1899
Christian Johann Christoph Kotelmann Konrektor um 1807 Demmin 1854-1855
Carl Friedrich Wilhelm Kotelmann Königlicher Rechungsrat 23.09.1795 Demmin 1859-1865
Willy Kröning Oberrossarzt, Stabsveterinär 06.05.1864 Demmin 1901-1906
Hermann Krug Hotelbesitzer, Rentier 11.08.1838 Demmin 1888-1916
Erich Krug Hotelbesitzer 14.05.1879 Demmin 1905-1921/22
Friedrich Wilhelm Eduard Krüger Justizaktuar, Kreisgerichtssekretär 24.12.1825 Demmin, Pasewalk 1855-1876
Emil Krüger Kaufmann 10.11.1869 Barth 1900-1906
Wilhelm Krüger Postinspektor 01.08.1873 Hamburg 1912-1916
Johann Carl Ferdinand Kufahl Kaufmann 15.04.1816 Demmin 1854-1863
Ernst Kufahl Kaufmann 17.09.1854 Demmin 1884-1892
Reinhard Georg Kuhl Betriebsassistent, Direktor 26.02.1857 Demmin, Badburg 1886-1916
Friedrich Ludwig Julius Künning Ratsherr und Bankdirektor 12.06.1824 Demmin 1854-1892
Adolf Kusse Schauspieldirektor 06.10.1827 Auf Reisen 1867-1876
Friedrich Küster Zimmermeister 22.11.1881 Jarmen 1921/22
Johann Carl August Lampe Förster um 1819 Demmin 1856-1861
August Theodor Hermann Lange Kaufmann um 1825 Demmin 1860-1861
Otto Lange Proviantmeister 14.06.1857 Demmin, Wesel 1906-1913
Alexander Lauth Königlicher Baumeister 11.07.1842 Demmin, Johannisburg 1878-1880
Johannes Lenzner Kaufmann 27.01.1855 Demmin 1888-1898
Max Lenzner Kaufmann 30.08.1865 Demmin 1898-1921/22
Max Leopold Hotelbesitzer 02.11.1869 Demmin 1909-1919
August Lewerenz Rittergutspächter 16.03.1868 Drosedow 1908-1921/22
Bogislav Lindemann Oberförster 01.02.1869 Demmin 1906-1921/22
Hermann Lindenberg Eisenbahngütervorsteher 23.04.1889 Stettin 1920-1921/22
Otto Loebell Steuerinspektor, Major 24.11.1851 Demmin, Charlottenburg 1898-1921/22
Hermann Lüdecke Stabsveterinär der Ulanen 06.07.1866 Demmin 1908-1916
Ludwig Lühe Dr. med. Regierungsarzt 28.12.1838 Demmin 1885-1890
Helmuth Maaß Gutspächter 27.02.1825 Klenz 1872-1886
Paul Maaß Lehrer an der Knabenschule 02.02.1864 Demmin 1901-1919
Joseph Maes Königlicher Kreisrichter um 1818 Demmin 1854-1856
Gustav Melms Rentier 22.02.1845 Demmin 1881-1890
Otto Mempel Siedemeister 11.12.1865 Jarmen 1918-1921/22
Walter Menzel Kreistierarzt 12.11.1864 Demmin 1921/22
Adolf Meyer Administrator 12.11.1864 Schmarsow 1919-1921/22
Karl Michaelis Redakteur 07.04.1868 Demmin 1903-1906
Alfred Mildebrath Städtischer Förster 19.10.1874 Demmin 1907-1921/22
Johann Moczygemba Kaufmann 12.05.1856 Demmin 1919-1921/22
Walter Mühlhan Eisengießereibesitzer, Oberingenieur 14.01.1874 Demmin, München 1906-1921/22
Franz Mulert Apothekenbesitzer 31.01.1851 Demmin 1881-1893
Johann Christian Friedrich Müller Eisengießereibesitzer 23.03.1805 Demmin 1854-1884
Theodor Müller Tanzlehrer um 1812 Demmin 1860-1861
Hermann Müller Obergrenzkontrolleur 13.06.1836 Glewitz, Mannheim 1865-1884
Ernst Franz Friedrich Müller Eisengießereibesitzer 25.01.1852 Demmin 1879-1884
Ernst Müller Oberpostsekretär 15.02.1848 Demmin, Prenzlau 1884-1894
Gustav Müller Apotheker, Stadtrat 01.07.1866 Demmin 1895-1914
Georg Münter Dr. jur. Bürgermeister 11.09.1877 Demmin 1921/22
August Friedrich Necker Kaufmann 22.10.1829 Demmin 1865-1881
Albert Necker Kaufmann, Ratsherr und Konsul 23.08.1840 Demmin 1867-1899
Paul Necker Kaufmann 08.12.1845 Demmin 1879-1898
Johannes Neitzke Kaufmann 29.05.1872 Demmin 1913-1921/22
Georg Nippe Kaufmann, Stadtrat 11.04.1855 Demmin, Dessau 1888-1914
Friedrich Ohlf Schiffskapitän 31.05.1840 Stettin, Wolgast 1872-1919
Franz Papenfuss Kreisbürodirektor 19.11.1862 Demmin 1916-1921/22
Heinrich Ludwig Ferdinand Parpart Königlicher Kreisgerichts-Actuar um 1822 Demmin 1855-1861
Otto Carl Theodor Eugen Pelckmann Dr. med. prakt. Arzt 01.06.1857 Demmin 1891-1901
Theodor Peters Zimmermeister, Stadtverordneter 19.07.1833 Demmin 1865-1901
Wilhelm Peters Tierarzt 30.08.1842 Demmin 1879-1914
Emil Carl Wilhelm Pilegard Apotheker um 1832 Auf Reisen 1856-1859
Heinrich Plate Rittergutsbesitzer 20.01.1868 Nielitz, Voigtsdorf 1908-1921/22
Wilhelm Plättner Korps-Stabsveterinär 13.10.1848 Demmin, Karlsruhe 1881-1913
Karl Plettner Juwelier, Rentner 05.10.1858 Demmin 1906-1921/22
Johann Gottlieb Pohl Töpfermeister 02.04.1803 Demmin 1858-1875
Carl Preil Uhrmacher 23.05.1821 Demmin 1858-1886
Otto Preil Kaufmann 18.01.1855 Demmin 1895-1906
Gustav Wilhelm Preuss Hauptzollamtskontrolleur 04.04.1827 Demmin 1859-1862
Theodor Puls Rentier 05.01.1838 Demmin 1914-1916
Enno Reepen Getreidehändler 24.02.1859 Treptow an der Tollense 1906-1921/22
Karl Reichert Gerichtsassessor 14.05.1870 Demmin 1909
Max Reimann Postdirektor 12.11.1861 Demmin 1913-1921/22
Robert Roedtke Oberlehrer, Professor 28.01.1858 Demmin, Kolberg 1895-1921/22
Alexander Rosenbrock Konrektor 16.07.1880 Demmin 1912-1921/22
Gustav Albert Rudolphy Königlicher Baudirektor um 1803 Demmin 1854-1857
Gustav Schade Hausdiener 22.04.1874 Demmin 1902-1916
Ernst Scheel Apotheker 20.11.1835 Demmin 1861-1878
Arthur Scheffel Rats- und Polizeisekretär 26.01.1869 Demmin, Barth 1895-1902
Friedrich Schlapmann Gutspächter 18.09.1867 Sternfeld 1918-1921/22
Robert Schmid Inhaber des Elektrizitätswerkes 25.03.1877 Jarmen 1919-1921/22
Theodor Schmidt Rendant 15.07.1820 Demmin 1868-1872
Friedrich Wilhelm Schmidt Tierarzt 06.11.1837 Elbing 1869-1871
Gustav Heinrich Carl Schmidt Gutspächter 22.01.1842 Nossendorf 1879-1887
Ferdinand Schmidt Zahnarzt 03.03.1861 Demmin 1892-1921/22
Theodor M. V. Schmidt Proviantamtsrendant 20.04.1843 Demmin 1893-1896
Bernhard Schmidt Kaufmann 28.09.1864 Demmin 1904-1921/22
Cäsar Schmidt Direktor der landw. Schule 08.10.1880 Demmin 1910-1921/22
Walter Schmidt Ingenieur 16.03.1892 Demmin 1919-1921/22
Max Schnepel Stadtkämmerer, Bürgermeister 04.06.1862 Jarmen 1918-1921/22
Hans Schnurpfeil Apotheker 26.05.1858 Demmin 1899-1902
Emil Carl Wilhelm Scholtz Obersteuerkontrolleur 04.03.1857 Demmin, Stettin 1893-1901
Willy Schöndube Lehrer 25.03.1877 Jarmen 1919-1921/22
Robert Schönebene Kaufmann 08.12.1833 Demmin 1861-1863
Otto Schönrock Zahnarzt 11.04.1871 Demmin 1895-1909
Wilhelm Schröder Dr. phil. Bibliothekar 22.02.1882 Berlin, Elbing 1916-1921/22
Ewald Schuld Brauereidirektor 09.07.1879 Demmin 1911-1921/22
Ferdinand Schultz Kaufmann 03.03.1847 Demmin 1874-1885
Gustav Adolph Schumacher Kaufmann 02.02.1828 Berlin 1862-1880
Ludwig Theodor Ferdinand Schünemann Eisengießereibesitzer 23.05.1836 Demmin 1879-1897
Carl Schütz Apotheker 11.05.1844 Swinemünde, Garding 1874-1882
Ludwig Gustav Ferdinand Schwandt Obergrenzkontrolleur 15.10.1832 Demmin, Neustettin 1865-1880
Wilhelm Seeker Kaufmann 29.09.1861 Demmin 1913-1921/22
Johann Seemann Kaufmann 30.04.1834 Stavenhagen 1872-1888
Wilhelm Settgast Maurermeister, Stadtrat 05.05.1836 Demmin 1865-1909
Erich Settgast Maurermeister, Stadtverordneter 06.05.1873 Demmin 1901-1921/22
Gaudenz Sparagnapane Konditor, Rentier 28.01.1810 Demmin 1855-1876
Rudolph Sparagnapane Konditor 01.12.1841 Königsberg 1869-1874
Heinrich Gustav Christoph Starck Dr. med. um 1833 Demmin 1860-1861
August Friedrich Daniel Steck Fabrikant und Kaufmann 27.12.1807 Demmin 1855-1871
Heinrich Anton Steffenhagen Syndikus 15.04.1840 Demmin 1881-1885
Willy Stein Kaufmann 24.09.1870 Demmin, Greifswald 1899-1916
Franz Steinbrück Professor, Prorektor 22.11.1836 Demmin, Stettin 1882-1913
Friedrich Stimming Oberrossarzt 19.01.1829 Demmin 1875-1881
Carl Johann Friedrich Stürmer Kantor und Lehrer, Konrektor 02.01.1817 Demmin, Tribsees 1855-1883
Julius Stutz Rektor 07.06.1866 Loitz 1910-1921/22
Ludwig Bernhard Stypmann Kaufmann um 1807 Demmin 1854-1861
Georg Tempel Proviantsamtsdirektor 08.07.1846 Demmin, Hagenau 1898-1911
Carl August George Tetzloff Kaufmann um 1822 Demmin 1859-1861
Friedrich Wilhelm Adolph Töpfer Kaufmann 30.06.1834 Stettin 1861-1876
Ferdinand Voigt Maurermeister 01.02.1816 Demmin 1863-1868
Carl Völker Kaufmann, Rentier 20.05.1835 Demmin 1867-1911
Christian von Hafften Administrator, Rentier 22.02.1854 Gülzow, Rostock 1895-1911
Arthur von Lübtow Steuersekretär, Steueramtmann 28.10.1863 Demmin 1898-1921/22
Leo von Paris Oberrossarzt, Generalveterinär 02.06.1857 Demmin, Königsberg 1894-1921/22
Adolf von Randow Dr. med. prakt. Arzt 17.10.1877 Demmin 1907-1921/22
Adolf von Randow Eisenbahnbetriebskontrolleur 28.09.1846 Demmin 1913-1916
Julius Voss Gutsinspektor 26.06.1845 Ivenack 1881-1898
Johann August Ludwig Wagner Königlicher Musikdirektor 28.08.1816 Demmin, Greifswald 1854-1895
Adolf Walsleben Kaufmann 30.09.1865 Demmin 1916-1921/22
Otto Carl Theodor Eugen Wangemann Organist und Musiklehrer 09.01.1848 Demmin 1879-1885
Hugo Weber Gas- und Wasserwerksdirektor 30.04.1879 Demmin 1921/22
Bruno Weixer Brauereibesitzer 22.10.1858 Demmin 1910-1921/22
Adolf Westphal Kaufmann 17.09.1832 Demmin 1865-1878
Ernst Wildner Mühlendirektor 30.03.1871 Jarmen 1909-1911
Karl Wilken Lehrer und Organist 06.07.1870 Loitz 1909-1921/22
Richard Willecke Steuerinspektor 29.11.1881 Demmin 1921/22
Adolf Willert Buchdruckereibesitzer, Senator 08.04.1859 Loitz 1904-1921/22
Ludwig Ferdinand Theodor Winter Amtsgerichtssekretär 11.07.1819 Demmin 1854-1899
Franz Witt Zuckerfabrikdirektor, Stadtrat 10.02.1854 Demmin, Jena 1886-1913
Albert Theodor Heinrich Witte Lehrer 21.12.1828 Neetzow, Demmin 1857-1897
Georg Wilhelm Wobick Kaufmann, Rentier 11.10.1844 Demmin, Kolberg 1879-1921/22
Franz Zeitz Schuhmachermeister 12.07.1862 Demmin 1908-1921/22
Ludwig Zimmermann Kaufmann 01.08.1844 Demmin 1872-1892
2018 - Garnisonsverein Demmin "9. Ulanen" e.V.